Alexa.Com - Info

alexa receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $179.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 2,068 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.243.154.238.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$179.10
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,068 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
387,809
Average Load Time:
(2263 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.87%22.60%1813
India 6.60%8.10%2837
Germany 5.09%3.99%1811
Iran 4.79%6.28%796
China 4.09%3.64%6454
Turkey 3.41%3.85%1148
United Kingdom 3.35%3.53%1931
France 2.41%1.95%2895
Indonesia 2.38%2.78%1271
Canada 2.31%2.22%1965
Spain 2.11%2.42%2089
Vietnam 2.04%2.36%698
Russia 1.71%1.62%5950
Pakistan 1.66%1.58%1227
Italy 1.48%1.50%3199
Greece 1.39%1.96%1175
Brazil 1.35%1.30%5471
Egypt 1.18%1.37%1620
Australia 0.95%0.99%3661
Romania 0.87%0.94%1341
Morocco 0.87%1.12%760
Malaysia 0.86%0.72%1883
Netherlands 0.83%0.81%3771
Poland 0.82%0.94%3943
Mexico 0.78%0.66%4837
Japan 0.78%0.73%13867
Ukraine 0.71%0.88%2411
Algeria 0.70%0.60%1558
Taiwan 0.62%0.92%3649
South Korea 0.61%0.52%6667
Bangladesh 0.59%0.78%1467
Thailand 0.59%0.49%4044
Philippines 0.57%0.67%2192
Argentina 0.53%0.42%3487
Singapore 0.50%0.59%2356
Saudi Arabia 0.46%0.49%4550
Israel 0.43%0.58%1530
Ireland 0.43%0.36%2031
Other 0.40%0.48%1066
Hong Kong 0.40%0.61%3086
United Arab Emirates 0.39%0.44%2149
Belgium 0.39%0.32%3924
Portugal 0.38%0.45%2911
Sweden 0.37%0.36%4629
Switzerland 0.35%0.33%3055
Nigeria 0.32%0.43%3629
Hungary 0.32%0.30%2449
Colombia 0.32%0.34%3180
Peru 0.29%0.22%2640
Austria 0.28%0.25%4358
Bulgaria 0.26%0.32%2051
Cambodia 0.25%0.24%589
Sri Lanka 0.25%0.26%1658
Czech Republic 0.24%0.25%4238
Venezuela 0.23%0.25%4274
South Africa 0.22%0.21%9235
Norway 0.19%0.18%5985
Denmark 0.19%0.16%5540
Chile 0.19%0.17%3821
Jordan 0.18%0.22%845
Lithuania 0.18%0.22%1864
Croatia 0.18%0.21%2085
Finland 0.16%0.14%5797
Albania 0.16%0.21%521
Georgia 0.15%0.12%838
Dominican Republic 0.15%0.16%2215
New Zealand 0.14%0.15%3491
Slovakia 0.14%0.13%3933
Macedonia 0.13%0.18%650
Latvia 0.13%0.18%1925
Iraq 0.13%0.11%2351
Ecuador 0.11%0.11%2384
Nepal 0.11%0.15%991
Qatar 0.11%0.09%5050
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.13%1361
Kuwait 0.10%0.11%4516
Tunisia 0.10%0.10%144
Armenia 0.10%0.13%1416
Cyprus 0.10%0.14%1129
Kenya 0.10%0.13%1987
Slovenia 0.10%0.12%2413
Belarus 0.10%0.12%6405
Costa Rica 0.09%0.09%2647
Kazakhstan 0.09%0.08%10669
Azerbaijan 0.08%0.07%3467
Estonia 0.08%0.10%2238
Puerto Rico 0.08%0.08%2388
Moldova 0.07%0.08%909
Oman 0.07%0.05%4358
Guatemala 0.06%0.06%3360
Yemen 0.05%0.04%3963
Bahrain 0.05%0.05%2682
Luxembourg 0.05%0.05%4527
Palestinian Territory 0.05%0.06%483

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
97.62%97.70%2.93
websearch.alexa.com
1.43%0.70%1.43
toolbars.alexa.com
0.93%1.13%3.57
blog.alexa.com
0.73%0.39%1.57

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
34,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
331,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
35,009,123
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
310,752
Bing Backlinks:
33,471,528
Bing Indexed Pages:
318,014

Domain Overview

SEMrush alexa.com
Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  106
Organic Keywords:
  66,860
Organic Traffic:
  3,739,969
Organic Cost:
  $2,180,388.00
Adwords Keywords:
  63
Adwords Traffic:
  3,969
Adwords Cost:
  $1,944.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,020
Facebook shares:
  18,245
Facebook comments:
  4,578
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  33,843
Tweets:
  171
Google +:
  5,109
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,472
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.243.154.238
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.243.154.238

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 19 May 2015 15:31:35 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 16:31:35 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=1432049495; expires=Wed, 18-May-2016 21:31:35 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 May 2015 15:31:24 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.