Alexa.Com

alexa.com
alexa receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 1,824 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.233.57.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE article about alexa.com

How many visitors does alexa.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
366,972
Average Load Time:
(2533 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.20%15.33%2253
India 9.34%9.63%1658
China 8.99%5.47%2414
Iran 5.82%8.59%556
Germany 4.95%3.91%1280
Indonesia 3.51%3.62%748
United Kingdom 3.45%3.46%1372
Turkey 3.28%3.85%1014
Pakistan 2.46%2.19%760
Vietnam 2.24%2.91%623
France 2.07%1.86%2225
Russia 1.96%1.69%5199
Canada 1.96%2.02%1418
Spain 1.90%2.08%1835
Brazil 1.58%1.23%3124
Italy 1.45%1.40%2548
Greece 1.17%1.77%1217
Egypt 1.16%1.33%1439
Bangladesh 0.96%1.06%897
Morocco 0.95%1.17%596
Poland 0.92%1.00%2376
Malaysia 0.91%0.72%1315
Ukraine 0.89%1.01%1795
Mexico 0.86%0.65%3253
Netherlands 0.81%0.82%1915
Australia 0.78%0.81%2717
Nigeria 0.77%0.74%1751
Romania 0.75%0.81%1419
Algeria 0.72%0.68%1131
Japan 0.71%0.69%13384
Philippines 0.69%0.68%977
Taiwan 0.61%0.81%2963
Thailand 0.59%0.44%2950
Saudi Arabia 0.55%0.54%3387
South Korea 0.46%0.39%6038
Singapore 0.44%0.73%1583
Argentina 0.44%0.34%2958
United Arab Emirates 0.42%0.48%1543
Hong Kong 0.41%0.65%2250
Czech Republic 0.41%0.68%1611
Other 0.40%0.50%856
Israel 0.37%0.47%1547
Cambodia 0.37%0.37%335
Belgium 0.36%0.31%2438
Sweden 0.36%0.37%2484
Sri Lanka 0.34%0.33%1162
Portugal 0.33%0.37%1939
Hungary 0.33%0.30%1946
Switzerland 0.32%0.30%1760
Colombia 0.32%0.29%2571
South Africa 0.31%0.24%5581
Azerbaijan 0.31%0.29%2657
Ireland 0.30%0.28%1872
Austria 0.29%0.28%2202
Tunisia 0.25%0.28%1281
Dominican Republic 0.24%0.23%1026
Albania 0.22%0.25%359
Slovakia 0.22%0.30%1873
Norway 0.20%0.17%3089
Peru 0.20%0.16%2940
Kenya 0.19%0.18%1009
Lithuania 0.19%0.23%1371
Bulgaria 0.19%0.23%1837
Georgia 0.18%0.13%603
Chile 0.18%0.14%2536
Jordan 0.18%0.21%775
Denmark 0.17%0.15%3767
Finland 0.17%0.16%3083
Qatar 0.16%0.13%2718
Kazakhstan 0.15%0.10%6508
Nepal 0.15%0.21%518
Croatia 0.15%0.19%1840
Belarus 0.14%0.15%4227
Other 0.14%0.07%29
Macedonia 0.13%0.18%633
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.13%0.15%1125
Latvia 0.13%0.16%1351
Iraq 0.13%0.11%1794
New Zealand 0.12%0.12%2509
Armenia 0.12%0.13%1042
Bahrain 0.12%0.07%1078
Kuwait 0.12%0.10%3332
Slovenia 0.11%0.12%2004
Yemen 0.11%0.07%1617
Ecuador 0.11%0.10%1651
Venezuela 0.10%0.11%3896
Costa Rica 0.10%0.08%2013
Cyprus 0.09%0.15%989
Puerto Rico 0.08%0.08%1739
Oman 0.08%0.06%3246
Moldova 0.08%0.08%667
Estonia 0.08%0.10%2029
Other 0.06%0.03%2492
Other 0.05%0.03%2708
Luxembourg 0.05%0.07%2328
Palestinian Territory 0.05%0.06%476

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
98.25%98.59%2.72
toolbar.alexa.com
0.70%0.33%1.27
websearch.alexa.com
0.55%0.27%1.32
toolbars.alexa.com
0.41%0.51%3.41
blog.alexa.com
0.39%0.23%1.55
ec2.alexa.com
0.07%0.05%2.15

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  13,905,059
Follow Links:
  10,888,731
Nofollow Links:
  3,016,328
Referring Domains:
  64,304
Referring IPs:
  48,086

Domain Overview

SEMrush alexa.com
Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  527
Organic Keywords:
  433,395
Organic Traffic:
  3,648,264
Organic Cost:
  $2,385,540.00
Adwords Keywords:
  146
Adwords Traffic:
  4,534
Adwords Cost:
  $6,039.00

alexa.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  11,920
Facebook shares:
  21,545
Facebook comments:
  5,378
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  38,843
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  6,134
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much alexa.com can earn?

Website Value:
$65.86
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alexa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.233.57
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.233.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 784.6KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/css/scssv2/compiled/style.d9bea641a39c00129c13a582f87abc87.css could save 319.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-ui.2***c3437a2b6c6afe28cdac8cfa71b2e.js could save 144.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/css/scssv2/compiled/mobile.400e95995c08fab98ca9874c9271a4de.css could save 64.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-183.3e5916d1acc6aa275744a41bfeb41bf8.js could save 58.1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/home.433fea155afe2db0a***62d346dbffb1f.js could save 55.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/mobile-util-min.9af24a09fbee04b31314d773b3ffdcce.js could save 38.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/URI.86dfca7aa786c920b8afec26b19003ca.js could save 28.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/bootstrap.1b8a9e15b87a1e31b9e***baed93141b6.js could save 20.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/pro/js/ext/jquery-validate-min.0d639ad62710126000b7687afbe9dc32.js could save 14.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://js.bizographics.com/insight.min.js could save 14.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/alexa-ui.4ded27d7923b8095b4be807861459f57.js could save 12.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/Alexa.8cf542c8d64288fc8fdb5633a5a13068.js could save 5.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-autocomplete.d037cfcbda1057c4c0f5e6a0c5a7b345.js could save 5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/common.2e974b34ca2d52963d43f28e2e76a158.js could save 2.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-ui-touch-punch-023.2705ef75a78ce2e407cd4b1c4a3e6a61.js could save 620B (56% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-183.3e5916d1acc6aa275744a41bfeb41bf8.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/176289213.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,600italic,100,200,300,400,600|Roboto+Slab:400,700|Lato:100,200,300,400,700
http://pcache.alexa.com/css/scssv2/compiled/style.d9bea641a39c00129c13a582f87abc87.css
http://pcache.alexa.com/css/scssv2/compiled/mobile.400e95995c08fab98ca9874c9271a4de.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://blog.alexa.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/competitive-***ysis-template-sm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://blog.alexa.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/new-year-new-dashboard-alexa1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://blog.alexa.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/white-hat-seo-techniques-fi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/css/scssv2/compiled/mobile.400e95995c08fab98ca9874c9271a4de.css (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/css/scssv2/compiled/style.d9bea641a39c00129c13a582f87abc87.css (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q1.c7b3df5906bb71eb076c7ae6c2bf86de.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q2.ba147123d9f71e6ddea327d61c38340a.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q3.4eddbccf3d8b8567a5c6022e79ab7fb2.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q4.cb1525ab2e3edb6e3f558d09bf8e***.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/alexa-logo.85c6d88765fc79bbce5f1515d626d3ad.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/apttherapy-color.8ff717ea0ed6f55313e183ded75d858d.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/apttherapy-mono.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/cintel-img11.d5cbf557c1314d66f83e4e***3689cec1.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/csm-img.5bff4282bbe28ed***665df4b481de9be.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/customersuccess-at.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/headerbg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/img-cstrategist.a8ff7189e74ade7a21027405a3fc60c9.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/img-marketer.b5ea2bc2b420a4de4b645e06d3943cc3.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/img-publisher.b0fa7293f3dcefdde4a6ccecfafc3dd3.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/nav-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/nav-hover.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/reverb-mono.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/screener-img1.e513dac7edd48d20a***6d2c3bb53bf8b.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/seo-img.26247737e47b62f7da0b3204fbb275b8.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/tilly-mono.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/umbra-mono.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/wildfang-mono.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/icons/icon-acct-dropdown.04df0da7527125c8ab9fa7c01dd53347.gif (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/icons/sprite-social-icons.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/images/logos/alexalogo-footer.52731a0d4ce231784f133a8499aed9d0.png (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/Alexa.8cf542c8d64288fc8fdb5633a5a13068.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/alexa-ui.4ded27d7923b8095b4be807861459f57.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/common.2e974b34ca2d52963d43f28e2e76a158.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/URI.86dfca7aa786c920b8afec26b19003ca.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/bootstrap.1b8a9e15b87a1e31b9e***baed93141b6.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-183.3e5916d1acc6aa275744a41bfeb41bf8.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-autocomplete.d037cfcbda1057c4c0f5e6a0c5a7b345.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-cookie-13.608d09785a90f1325fb2d8eaa26c6bb1.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-ui-touch-punch-023.2705ef75a78ce2e407cd4b1c4a3e6a61.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/jquery-ui.2***c3437a2b6c6afe28cdac8cfa71b2e.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/ext/mobile-util-min.9af24a09fbee04b31314d773b3ffdcce.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/helloBarPanel2.2***5ea2***f90ea03ccfbc7b55651a6c3.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/js/home.433fea155afe2db0a***62d346dbffb1f.js (expiration not specified)
http://pcache.alexa.com/pro/js/ext/jquery-validate-min.0d639ad62710126000b7687afbe9dc32.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alexa.com/wwwdata/blog (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/176289213.js (2 minutes)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/6GNELUTJ4FFM3LP545G3EW/UFHZOK5BEVGTDGWJFFDGDO/LWMQGTJGFFCK3KB7XOQI2Q.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5P2THV (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0013/0784.js?403930 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 262.7KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://blog.alexa.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/competitive-***ysis-template-sm.jpg could save 108.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://blog.alexa.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/new-year-new-dashboard-alexa1.jpg could save 103.6KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/screener-img1.e513dac7edd48d20a***6d2c3bb53bf8b.png could save 26.1KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/seo-img.26247737e47b62f7da0b3204fbb275b8.png could save 4.8KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/csm-img.5bff4282bbe28ed***665df4b481de9be.png could save 4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/cintel-img11.d5cbf557c1314d66f83e4e***3689cec1.png could save 3.5KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/apttherapy-mono.png could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q4.cb1525ab2e3edb6e3f558d09bf8e***.png could save 1.7KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q1.c7b3df5906bb71eb076c7ae6c2bf86de.png could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q3.4eddbccf3d8b8567a5c6022e79ab7fb2.png could save 1.3KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/home/icon-q2.ba147123d9f71e6ddea327d61c38340a.png could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://blog.alexa.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/white-hat-seo-techniques-fi.jpg could save 1,010B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/headerbg.jpg could save 912B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/reverb-mono.png could save 886B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/tilly-mono.png could save 797B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/wildfang-mono.png could save 668B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/homepage/alexa-logo.85c6d88765fc79bbce5f1515d626d3ad.png could save 627B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pcache.alexa.com/images/logos/alexalogo-footer.52731a0d4ce231784f133a8499aed9d0.png could save 617B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="siteinfo/tillys.com">Tilly&#39;s</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/pro/digital_marketer">For Digital Marketers</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://blog.alexa.com">Blog</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…/alexainternet">Facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…alexa-internet">LinkedIn</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…/alexainternet">Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 665B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/176289213.js could save 665B (1% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

How did alexa.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 10:55:27 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Sun, 31-Jan-2016 11:55:27 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=1454151327; expires=Sun, 29-Jan-2017 16:55:27 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX amazon-smtp.amazon.com 1860
SOA 900
Mname ns-440.awsdns-55.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.233.57 60
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 1246
NS ns-576.awsdns-08.net 1246
NS ns-440.awsdns-55.com 1246
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 1246

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: alexa.com
Registry Domain ID: 5324166_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-21T04:00:02-0800
Creation Date: 1996-07-16T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-15T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alexa Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: Alexa Internet
Registrant Street: 475 Sansome Street, 10th Floor
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.415561***00
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4157628870
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alexa Hostmaster
Admin Organization: Alexa Internet
Admin Street: 475 Sansome Street, 10th Floor
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.415561***00
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4157628870
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alexa Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Alexa Internet
Tech Street: 475 Sansome Street, 10th Floor
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94111
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.415561***00
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4157628870
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1357.awsdns-41.org
Name Server: ns-576.awsdns-08.net
Name Server: ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk
Name Server: ns-440.awsdns-55.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-30T02:55:31-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 10:55:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.