Alexa.Com - Info

alexa receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $179.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 2,102 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 23.23.88.230.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$179.41
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,102 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
384,003
Average Load Time:
(2263 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.07%20.83%1861
China 9.52%5.82%2410
India 6.04%8.60%2889
Iran 4.90%7.52%721
Germany 4.67%3.68%1855
United Kingdom 3.28%3.50%1835
Vietnam 2.26%2.70%684
Canada 2.23%2.19%1914
France 2.19%1.83%2967
Turkey 2.17%2.69%1370
Indonesia 1.99%2.34%1459
Brazil 1.91%1.45%4207
Russia 1.88%1.76%5502
Spain 1.60%1.95%2564
Pakistan 1.49%1.52%1296
Ukraine 1.48%1.42%1217
Italy 1.32%1.34%3362
Greece 1.14%1.65%1304
Egypt 1.05%1.31%1612
Australia 0.99%1.03%3166
Malaysia 0.82%0.72%1872
Netherlands 0.78%0.77%3952
Morocco 0.78%1.11%773
Japan 0.75%0.77%13576
Poland 0.74%0.84%4548
Algeria 0.72%0.73%1333
Romania 0.71%0.77%1568
Mexico 0.71%0.65%5008
Philippines 0.71%0.71%1761
South Korea 0.70%0.60%5542
Taiwan 0.63%0.94%3439
Thailand 0.58%0.48%4247
Bangladesh 0.49%0.68%1802
Singapore 0.47%0.60%2264
Saudi Arabia 0.42%0.49%4743
Argentina 0.42%0.35%4088
Hong Kong 0.40%0.65%2839
Israel 0.40%0.56%1556
Belgium 0.39%0.31%4016
Sweden 0.35%0.33%4771
United Arab Emirates 0.34%0.41%2121
Other 0.34%0.42%1214
Portugal 0.34%0.45%3131
Switzerland 0.32%0.31%3348
Colombia 0.32%0.32%3254
Ireland 0.32%0.31%2515
Azerbaijan 0.30%0.28%3463
Cambodia 0.29%0.29%491
Hungary 0.29%0.29%2717
Austria 0.27%0.25%4383
Norway 0.27%0.23%4375
Nigeria 0.27%0.42%2906
Bulgaria 0.27%0.37%2066
Sri Lanka 0.25%0.28%1593
Peru 0.25%0.20%2903
Venezuela 0.22%0.24%4889
South Africa 0.21%0.20%9410
Czech Republic 0.21%0.28%4527
Chile 0.19%0.17%3727
Dominican Republic 0.19%0.24%1538
Jordan 0.18%0.21%809
Denmark 0.18%0.16%5378
Finland 0.17%0.14%5508
Albania 0.16%0.21%485
Lithuania 0.16%0.21%1991
Croatia 0.15%0.18%2266
New Zealand 0.14%0.15%3232
Georgia 0.14%0.11%830
Slovakia 0.13%0.12%4303
Iraq 0.13%0.12%1902
Nepal 0.13%0.20%770
Qatar 0.13%0.11%4655
Tunisia 0.13%0.14%936
Latvia 0.13%0.16%1927
Macedonia 0.12%0.18%701
Kazakhstan 0.12%0.09%8363
Kuwait 0.11%0.13%4509
Costa Rica 0.10%0.09%2265
Ecuador 0.10%0.10%2392
Kenya 0.10%0.16%1804
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.10%0.13%1341
Cyprus 0.09%0.13%1149
Slovenia 0.09%0.11%2569
Belarus 0.09%0.11%6339
Armenia 0.09%0.10%1538
Bahrain 0.09%0.06%1549
Puerto Rico 0.08%0.08%2376
Lebanon 0.08%0.09%1631
Estonia 0.07%0.08%2534
Moldova 0.07%0.08%906
Yemen 0.06%0.04%3977
Oman 0.06%0.05%5835
Other 0.06%0.04%4750
Guatemala 0.05%0.06%3561

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
98.40%98.39%2.69
websearch.alexa.com
0.87%0.41%1.28
toolbars.alexa.com
0.68%0.89%3.50
blog.alexa.com
0.50%0.27%1.42

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
35,200,000
Google Indexed Pages:
329,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
38,081,227
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
313,379
Bing Backlinks:
33,655,690
Bing Indexed Pages:
348,233

Domain Overview

SEMrush alexa.com
Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  424
Organic Keywords:
  53,882
Organic Traffic:
  3,770,381
Organic Cost:
  $2,300,105.00
Adwords Keywords:
  48
Adwords Traffic:
  3,686
Adwords Cost:
  $2,060.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,320
Facebook shares:
  18,445
Facebook comments:
  4,778
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  34,543
Tweets:
  174
Google +:
  5,483
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,472
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.23.88.230
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.23.88.230

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 01 Aug 2015 05:48:44 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Sun, 02-Aug-2015 06:48:44 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=1438408124; expires=Sun, 31-Jul-2016 11:48:44 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX wg.alexa.com 1860
SOA 900
Mname ns-440.awsdns-55.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.210.190 60
NS ns-440.awsdns-55.com 1802
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 1802
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 1802
NS ns-576.awsdns-08.net 1802

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
19 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 01 Aug 2015 05:48:40 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.