loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Alexa.Com - Website Report

alexa.com receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $182.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 1,997 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 184.73.253.93.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$182.51
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,997 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
389,691
Average Load Time:
(1981 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.83%27.08%1306
Germany 5.75%4.12%1377
India 5.23%7.35%3312
Iran 4.63%7.46%720
United Kingdom 3.80%3.89%1458
China 3.05%2.98%6226
Turkey 3.04%3.91%1092
Australia 2.26%1.47%1436
Indonesia 2.20%2.78%1332
Canada 2.10%2.33%1815
France 2.08%1.90%2827
Spain 1.88%2.55%1955
Vietnam 1.87%2.31%651
Italy 1.38%1.57%2877
Pakistan 1.36%1.50%1511
Greece 1.29%2.05%1087
Brazil 1.20%1.21%5985
Egypt 0.99%1.39%1559
Romania 0.81%0.98%1396
Switzerland 0.78%0.52%1137
Poland 0.73%0.88%3982
Netherlands 0.72%0.82%3502
Russia 0.71%0.77%7232
Japan 0.68%0.83%12325
Ukraine 0.65%0.93%2674
Taiwan 0.55%0.85%3586
Bangladesh 0.54%0.81%1392
Ireland 0.48%0.42%1581
South Korea 0.47%0.45%7206
Singapore 0.44%0.53%2254
Other 0.38%0.54%994
Portugal 0.36%0.50%2591
Israel 0.36%0.48%1898
Hong Kong 0.36%0.65%2817
Belgium 0.35%0.33%3717
Sweden 0.32%0.35%4930
Argentina 0.32%0.24%3622
Hungary 0.30%0.34%2256
United Arab Emirates 0.29%0.36%2787
Colombia 0.29%0.34%3250
Nigeria 0.27%0.41%3215
Austria 0.26%0.27%3917
Malaysia 0.26%0.27%2811
Mexico 0.26%0.24%5986
Czech Republic 0.22%0.27%4095
Morocco 0.20%0.29%1016
Bulgaria 0.20%0.28%2017
Cambodia 0.19%0.21%1022
South Africa 0.19%0.22%8407
Norway 0.17%0.18%5659
Philippines 0.17%0.22%3327
Denmark 0.17%0.17%5377
Lithuania 0.17%0.25%1600
Croatia 0.17%0.23%1811
Peru 0.16%0.13%2958
Finland 0.15%0.16%5620
Slovakia 0.14%0.16%3606
Albania 0.13%0.19%646
Macedonia 0.13%0.19%605
New Zealand 0.12%0.16%3121
Algeria 0.12%0.11%1662
Nepal 0.12%0.20%860
Latvia 0.12%0.16%1754
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.18%1251
Dominican Republic 0.11%0.14%2480
Azerbaijan 0.11%0.12%2397
Tunisia 0.10%0.13%89
Slovenia 0.10%0.12%2171
Cyprus 0.10%0.16%1031
Saudi Arabia 0.10%0.13%5928
Ecuador 0.10%0.10%2512
Jordan 0.09%0.13%1128
Armenia 0.09%0.11%1559
Kenya 0.09%0.13%2041
Puerto Rico 0.08%0.08%2283
Costa Rica 0.07%0.09%2495
Sri Lanka 0.07%0.09%2194
Estonia 0.07%0.09%2356
Moldova 0.06%0.09%1021
Thailand 0.06%0.06%7127

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
98.03%97.66%2.69
toolbars.alexa.com
1.17%1.52%3.52
websearch.alexa.com
0.88%0.46%1.41
blog.alexa.com
0.52%0.31%1.58

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
33,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,759,075
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
302,117
Bing Backlinks:
35,788,811
Bing Indexed Pages:
320,384

Domain Overview

SEMrush alexa.com
Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  91
Organic Keywords:
  57,477
Organic Traffic:
  4,158,099
Organic Cost:
  $2,704,117.00
Adwords Keywords:
  77
Adwords Traffic:
  4,139
Adwords Cost:
  $4,333.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,020
Facebook shares:
  18,045
Facebook comments:
  4,478
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  33,543
Tweets:
  158
Google +:
  4,818
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,472
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
184.73.253.93
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.73.253.93

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 14:43:47 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Tue, 24-Mar-2015 15:43:47 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=1427121827; expires=Tue, 22-Mar-2016 20:43:47 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alexa.com.bak-mx.na0100.smtpbak.com 1854
MX alexa.com.pri-mx.na0100.smtproutes.com 1854
SOA 894
Mname ns-440.awsdns-55.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.243.211.40 54
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 2027
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 2027
NS ns-576.awsdns-08.net 2027
NS ns-440.awsdns-55.com 2027

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 14:43:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.