loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Alexa.Com - Website Report

alexa receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $174.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 2,063 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.233.57.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$174.95
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,063 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
391,527
Average Load Time:
(1894 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.27%20.30%2182
India 6.68%8.18%3053
Germany 5.22%3.73%1841
Iran 4.70%6.18%851
China 4.08%3.32%6388
United Kingdom 3.57%3.59%1876
Turkey 3.56%4.01%1117
France 2.55%2.01%2857
Indonesia 2.53%2.83%1334
Vietnam 2.47%2.67%617
Canada 2.41%2.32%1985
Spain 2.20%4.47%1837
Pakistan 1.77%1.61%1312
Russia 1.71%1.65%5996
Italy 1.64%1.59%3038
Greece 1.48%2.04%1179
Brazil 1.47%1.30%5747
Egypt 1.24%1.46%1604
Australia 1.01%1.02%3552
Romania 0.91%0.96%1399
Japan 0.89%0.87%12357
Poland 0.88%0.95%3930
Netherlands 0.87%0.84%3639
Morocco 0.83%1.04%749
Ukraine 0.81%1.01%2270
Taiwan 0.71%0.94%3392
Mexico 0.68%0.54%6012
Malaysia 0.65%0.59%2402
Ireland 0.65%0.48%1367
Bangladesh 0.64%0.81%1403
Argentina 0.62%0.42%3320
South Korea 0.59%0.48%7395
Singapore 0.58%0.59%2115
Algeria 0.56%0.48%1556
Philippines 0.52%0.58%2470
Thailand 0.46%0.36%4609
Israel 0.44%0.57%1678
Other 0.44%0.52%1041
Portugal 0.43%0.47%2696
Hong Kong 0.43%0.66%2928
Belgium 0.41%0.33%3828
United Arab Emirates 0.38%0.40%2426
Sweden 0.37%0.36%4789
Switzerland 0.37%0.34%2904
Saudi Arabia 0.36%0.38%4922
Hungary 0.35%0.32%2378
Nigeria 0.34%0.42%3661
Colombia 0.34%0.34%3424
Austria 0.30%0.28%4233
Bulgaria 0.27%0.31%2149
Czech Republic 0.25%0.27%4389
Peru 0.24%0.19%3273
South Africa 0.24%0.22%8876
Cambodia 0.23%0.21%821
Sri Lanka 0.20%0.20%1884
Lithuania 0.20%0.24%1721
Norway 0.20%0.18%6152
Croatia 0.20%0.23%1981
Denmark 0.19%0.16%5563
Venezuela 0.18%0.18%4813
Finland 0.18%0.17%5441
Jordan 0.18%0.21%903
Chile 0.17%0.15%4094
Nepal 0.16%0.23%757
Slovakia 0.16%0.15%3718
Albania 0.16%0.19%623
Dominican Republic 0.15%0.16%2380
New Zealand 0.15%0.15%3273
Macedonia 0.15%0.21%607
Latvia 0.14%0.18%1885
Tunisia 0.14%0.15%133
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.13%0.15%1304
Ecuador 0.12%0.11%2558
Georgia 0.12%0.09%1016
Kenya 0.12%0.15%1830
Slovenia 0.11%0.12%2340
Cyprus 0.11%0.14%1102
Armenia 0.11%0.14%1420
Iraq 0.10%0.08%2539
Costa Rica 0.09%0.10%2517
Puerto Rico 0.09%0.09%2323
Belarus 0.09%0.10%6424
Yemen 0.09%0.07%2368
Estonia 0.09%0.10%2314
Azerbaijan 0.08%0.07%3468
Moldova 0.08%0.10%933
Kazakhstan 0.07%0.05%12057
Kuwait 0.07%0.07%5419
Qatar 0.06%0.05%6958
Bolivia 0.05%0.04%3503
Luxembourg 0.05%0.05%5097
Uruguay 0.05%0.04%2927

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
97.56%97.65%3.11
websearch.alexa.com
1.26%0.57%1.39
toolbars.alexa.com
1.20%1.38%3.59
blog.alexa.com
0.66%0.34%1.57

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
32,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
35,205,592
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
319,149
Bing Backlinks:
30,603,093
Bing Indexed Pages:
339,591

Domain Overview

SEMrush alexa.com
Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  120
Organic Keywords:
  53,743
Organic Traffic:
  3,212,018
Organic Cost:
  $2,214,109.00
Adwords Keywords:
  75
Adwords Traffic:
  4,111
Adwords Cost:
  $2,234.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,120
Facebook shares:
  18,045
Facebook comments:
  4,478
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  33,643
Tweets:
  162
Google +:
  4,924
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,472
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.233.57
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.233.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 18 Apr 2015 10:30:32 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 11:30:31 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=1429353032; expires=Sun, 17-Apr-2016 16:30:32 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alexa.com.bak-mx.na0100.smtpbak.com 1860
MX alexa.com.pri-mx.na0100.smtproutes.com 1860
SOA 900
Mname ns-440.awsdns-55.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.210.190 60
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 1749
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 1749
NS ns-576.awsdns-08.net 1749
NS ns-440.awsdns-55.com 1749

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 18 Apr 2015 10:30:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.