Alexa.Com - Info

alexa receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $183.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 2,122 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 50.19.255.245.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$183.63
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,122 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
382,329
Average Load Time:
(2459 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.34%20.55%1862
India 6.39%8.88%2793
China 5.34%3.95%4966
Iran 5.03%8.10%740
Germany 4.66%3.64%1960
United Kingdom 2.99%3.26%2149
Canada 2.86%2.36%1653
Turkey 2.77%3.17%1246
France 2.61%1.96%2789
Vietnam 2.46%2.74%775
Indonesia 2.27%2.78%1292
Russia 1.89%1.78%5904
Brazil 1.78%1.45%4615
Pakistan 1.61%1.70%1280
Spain 1.59%1.83%2840
Italy 1.57%1.32%3239
Ukraine 1.45%1.41%1281
Greece 1.14%1.52%1401
Egypt 1.11%1.37%1717
Australia 0.94%0.98%3564
Netherlands 0.84%0.81%3999
Japan 0.84%0.80%13212
Romania 0.83%0.83%1439
Morocco 0.80%1.09%784
Poland 0.78%0.84%4497
Malaysia 0.76%0.70%2029
Mexico 0.73%0.65%5102
Thailand 0.72%0.55%3655
Algeria 0.70%0.70%1507
Taiwan 0.67%0.95%3401
South Korea 0.63%0.56%6540
Philippines 0.61%0.70%2147
Bangladesh 0.60%0.89%1557
Singapore 0.49%0.67%2249
Saudi Arabia 0.44%0.50%4887
Hong Kong 0.42%0.69%2810
Argentina 0.41%0.35%4155
Ireland 0.40%0.35%2272
Israel 0.40%0.72%1527
Belgium 0.39%0.32%4303
Sweden 0.38%0.37%4548
Other 0.37%0.45%1244
United Arab Emirates 0.36%0.43%2294
Switzerland 0.36%0.34%3091
Cambodia 0.35%0.33%470
Hungary 0.35%0.30%2443
Portugal 0.34%0.42%3147
Colombia 0.33%0.38%3138
Czech Republic 0.28%0.28%3757
Nigeria 0.28%0.42%3384
Bulgaria 0.28%0.33%2136
Azerbaijan 0.28%0.27%3682
Austria 0.26%0.26%4592
Norway 0.25%0.21%4989
Peru 0.24%0.19%3278
Sri Lanka 0.23%0.25%1860
Denmark 0.22%0.18%4945
Venezuela 0.21%0.24%5353
Chile 0.21%0.19%3508
South Africa 0.21%0.21%9508
Iraq 0.20%0.15%1561
Jordan 0.19%0.22%841
Dominican Republic 0.19%0.22%1684
Lithuania 0.19%0.20%1889
Finland 0.18%0.16%5431
Albania 0.17%0.20%491
Croatia 0.16%0.19%2173
New Zealand 0.15%0.15%3279
Nepal 0.14%0.23%769
Slovakia 0.14%0.13%4233
Latvia 0.13%0.16%1851
Georgia 0.13%0.10%953
Kazakhstan 0.12%0.08%8961
Macedonia 0.12%0.18%727
Qatar 0.11%0.10%5586
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.12%1356
Kenya 0.11%0.15%1856
Moldova 0.10%0.09%623
Ecuador 0.10%0.10%2470
Kuwait 0.10%0.12%5263
Armenia 0.10%0.11%1457
Slovenia 0.10%0.12%2585
Belarus 0.10%0.11%6415
Puerto Rico 0.09%0.08%2260
Cyprus 0.08%0.11%1485
Costa Rica 0.08%0.09%2686
Estonia 0.08%0.09%2150
Yemen 0.08%0.06%3492
Tunisia 0.08%0.10%344
Malta 0.07%0.06%709
Oman 0.06%0.05%5840
Bahrain 0.05%0.05%2894
Panama 0.05%0.06%3020

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
98.44%98.41%2.61
websearch.alexa.com
0.86%0.42%1.28
toolbars.alexa.com
0.62%0.85%3.61
blog.alexa.com
0.50%0.26%1.37

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
36,200,000
Google Indexed Pages:
330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
36,690,681
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
332,884
Bing Backlinks:
36,481,899
Bing Indexed Pages:
325,117

Domain Overview

SEMrush alexa.com
Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  466
Organic Keywords:
  54,939
Organic Traffic:
  3,585,705
Organic Cost:
  $2,387,163.00
Adwords Keywords:
  57
Adwords Traffic:
  682
Adwords Cost:
  $397.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,420
Facebook shares:
  19,245
Facebook comments:
  4,778
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  35,443
Tweets:
  174
Google +:
  5,670
Linkedin:
  8,089
Stumbles:
  7,472
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
50.19.255.245
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.19.255.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 05:10:44 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Thu, 03-Sep-2015 06:10:44 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=1441170644; expires=Thu, 01-Sep-2016 11:10:44 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX wg.alexa.com 1855
SOA 895
Mname ns-440.awsdns-55.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.36.57 55
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 1262
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 1262
NS ns-440.awsdns-55.com 1262
NS ns-576.awsdns-08.net 1262

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 05:10:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.