loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Alexa.Com - Website Report

alexa.com receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $178.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 2,101 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 184.73.253.93.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$178.44
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,101 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
382,866
Average Load Time:
(1972 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.60%20.94%2154
India 6.33%7.99%3213
Iran 5.59%7.68%696
Germany 5.44%4.10%1711
Turkey 3.82%4.27%1059
United Kingdom 3.75%3.86%1703
China 3.38%2.41%7010
Indonesia 2.64%3.04%1302
Russia 2.41%1.69%4487
France 2.41%2.13%2866
Canada 2.40%2.41%1919
Spain 2.26%2.63%2020
Vietnam 1.82%1.97%754
Italy 1.80%1.84%2649
Pakistan 1.73%1.68%1308
Greece 1.53%2.22%1078
Brazil 1.45%1.31%5704
Egypt 1.24%1.45%1569
Australia 1.02%1.03%3489
Japan 0.97%1.41%9928
Romania 0.91%1.00%1417
Poland 0.91%0.99%3779
Netherlands 0.88%0.89%3612
Ukraine 0.86%0.96%2317
Ireland 0.75%0.56%1121
Singapore 0.63%0.67%1849
Bangladesh 0.62%0.86%1362
Morocco 0.61%0.83%811
Taiwan 0.56%0.79%3958
South Korea 0.54%0.45%7020
Mexico 0.52%0.43%5562
Argentina 0.50%0.35%3491
Algeria 0.50%0.44%1531
Other 0.47%0.57%969
Israel 0.46%0.59%1626
Malaysia 0.45%0.40%2569
Portugal 0.43%0.50%2731
Belgium 0.43%0.35%3489
Sweden 0.42%0.40%4642
Philippines 0.42%0.51%2576
Hong Kong 0.41%0.63%2950
Switzerland 0.39%0.37%2674
Hungary 0.38%0.36%2162
Colombia 0.34%0.33%3093
Austria 0.33%0.30%3720
Nigeria 0.31%0.41%3226
United Arab Emirates 0.31%0.33%2492
Bulgaria 0.28%0.34%1917
Czech Republic 0.27%0.28%3900
Peru 0.24%0.17%2915
South Africa 0.23%0.22%8506
Cambodia 0.23%0.23%936
Norway 0.21%0.19%5509
Denmark 0.21%0.20%5251
Saudi Arabia 0.20%0.21%5236
Lithuania 0.20%0.26%1611
Croatia 0.20%0.25%1793
Finland 0.18%0.17%5904
Sri Lanka 0.17%0.19%2023
Slovakia 0.17%0.15%3386
Latvia 0.16%0.20%1596
Albania 0.16%0.22%594
Macedonia 0.15%0.20%628
Tunisia 0.15%0.16%91
Jordan 0.15%0.18%923
New Zealand 0.14%0.15%3361
Thailand 0.14%0.11%5354
Dominican Republic 0.13%0.14%2421
Nepal 0.13%0.19%887
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.13%0.16%1341
Slovenia 0.12%0.13%1984
Armenia 0.12%0.12%1470
Georgia 0.11%0.08%1135
Ecuador 0.11%0.10%2669
Cyprus 0.11%0.16%1044
Kenya 0.11%0.15%2070
Chile 0.10%0.09%5678
Azerbaijan 0.10%0.09%2775
Puerto Rico 0.09%0.09%2116
Moldova 0.09%0.09%843
Costa Rica 0.09%0.09%2533
Estonia 0.09%0.10%2270
Yemen 0.08%0.06%2513
Luxembourg 0.05%0.06%4465
Palestinian Territory 0.05%0.06%545
Belarus 0.05%0.06%8044

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
97.47%97.02%3.00
toolbars.alexa.com
1.53%2.18%4.29
websearch.alexa.com
0.78%0.35%1.34
blog.alexa.com
0.55%0.28%1.57
ec2.alexa.com
0.37%0.15%1.18

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
32,100,000
Google Indexed Pages:
331,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,183,013
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
301,638
Bing Backlinks:
33,089,398
Bing Indexed Pages:
343,747

Domain Overview

Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  98
Organic Keywords:
  60,598
Organic Traffic:
  14,259,258
Organic Cost:
  $6,159,089.00
Adwords Keywords:
  56
Adwords Traffic:
  4,162
Adwords Cost:
  $4,325.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,920
Facebook shares:
  17,945
Facebook comments:
  4,478
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  33,343
Tweets:
  158
Google +:
  4,592
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
184.73.253.93
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.73.253.93

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 17:34:07 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Tue, 24-Feb-2015 18:34:07 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=1424712847; expires=Tue, 23-Feb-2016 23:34:07 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alexa.com.pri-mx.na0100.smtproutes.com 1855
MX alexa.com.bak-mx.na0100.smtpbak.com 1855
SOA 895
Mname ns-440.awsdns-55.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.243.154.238 55
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 2402
NS ns-576.awsdns-08.net 2402
NS ns-440.awsdns-55.com 2402
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 2402

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 17:33:58 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.