Alexa.Com - Info

alexa receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $184.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alexa.com is ranked number 2,213 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.210.190.

About - Alexa.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$184.50
Daily Revenue:
$0.04
Monthly Revenue:
$1.20
Yearly Revenue:
$14.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,213 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
388,671
Average Load Time:
(2289 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.56%20.57%2077
China 9.32%5.26%2621
India 6.44%8.40%2896
Germany 5.10%3.78%1811
Iran 4.77%6.46%775
United Kingdom 3.29%3.48%1973
Turkey 2.96%3.50%1264
Indonesia 2.33%2.75%1271
France 2.18%1.88%3132
Canada 2.18%2.20%2051
Vietnam 2.14%2.47%739
Spain 2.03%2.37%2188
Russia 1.94%1.96%5377
Pakistan 1.63%1.56%1194
Italy 1.59%1.49%2976
Greece 1.36%1.93%1189
Brazil 1.30%1.25%5908
Egypt 1.12%1.33%1620
Australia 0.89%0.99%3732
Morocco 0.88%1.14%717
Netherlands 0.84%0.82%3685
Poland 0.83%0.89%4210
Malaysia 0.82%0.72%1869
Mexico 0.81%0.69%4579
Japan 0.79%0.77%13687
Romania 0.77%0.84%1485
Ukraine 0.74%0.94%2289
Singapore 0.71%1.09%1448
Algeria 0.71%0.61%1501
Taiwan 0.69%1.00%3371
South Korea 0.67%0.56%5777
Thailand 0.63%0.49%3882
Philippines 0.61%0.70%2055
Bangladesh 0.58%0.80%1481
Saudi Arabia 0.45%0.51%4659
Argentina 0.44%0.41%3922
Israel 0.42%0.57%1544
Belgium 0.41%0.32%3951
Hong Kong 0.41%0.64%2858
Other 0.39%0.50%1082
United Arab Emirates 0.38%0.44%2104
Sweden 0.37%0.34%4864
Portugal 0.35%0.43%3194
Colombia 0.35%0.35%3058
Switzerland 0.35%0.32%3038
Hungary 0.32%0.30%2596
Bulgaria 0.29%0.35%2113
Austria 0.29%0.26%4223
Cambodia 0.28%0.26%526
Sri Lanka 0.27%0.29%1533
Peru 0.26%0.21%2975
Norway 0.25%0.22%4844
Ireland 0.25%0.28%3344
Venezuela 0.24%0.24%4357
Czech Republic 0.23%0.23%4791
South Africa 0.22%0.21%9333
Chile 0.19%0.18%3755
Denmark 0.19%0.16%5599
Jordan 0.19%0.21%839
Lithuania 0.17%0.21%1980
Croatia 0.17%0.20%2178
Finland 0.16%0.14%6061
Albania 0.16%0.22%490
Nigeria 0.15%0.21%3602
Dominican Republic 0.15%0.17%2223
Georgia 0.15%0.12%810
New Zealand 0.14%0.15%3488
Slovakia 0.14%0.13%4011
Macedonia 0.13%0.18%679
Iraq 0.13%0.11%2236
Nepal 0.13%0.19%802
Latvia 0.13%0.15%2052
Qatar 0.12%0.10%4960
Ecuador 0.12%0.11%2207
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.14%1285
Armenia 0.11%0.12%1371
Costa Rica 0.11%0.10%2231
Kuwait 0.11%0.12%4430
Kenya 0.10%0.14%1876
Cyprus 0.10%0.13%1179
Belarus 0.10%0.12%6229
Slovenia 0.10%0.12%2459
Bahrain 0.09%0.06%1703
Puerto Rico 0.09%0.08%2413
Kazakhstan 0.09%0.09%10006
Tunisia 0.08%0.09%795
Estonia 0.08%0.09%2361
Oman 0.07%0.05%4635
Moldova 0.07%0.08%1011
Other 0.07%0.04%3227
Guatemala 0.06%0.07%3107
Azerbaijan 0.06%0.06%4714
Yemen 0.05%0.04%4200
Luxembourg 0.05%0.06%4226

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alexa.com
97.96%98.09%2.83
websearch.alexa.com
1.22%0.54%1.24
toolbars.alexa.com
0.79%0.96%3.43
blog.alexa.com
0.62%0.34%1.56
ec2.alexa.com
0.03%0.05%4.41

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
35,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
328,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
38,057,233
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
317,753
Bing Backlinks:
37,152,266
Bing Indexed Pages:
324,343

Domain Overview

SEMrush alexa.com
Domain:
  alexa.com
Rank:
  490
Organic Keywords:
  59,959
Organic Traffic:
  3,485,350
Organic Cost:
  $2,077,488.00
Adwords Keywords:
  47
Adwords Traffic:
  3,396
Adwords Cost:
  $1,542.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,120
Facebook shares:
  18,445
Facebook comments:
  4,778
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1,977
Facebook total:
  34,343
Tweets:
  173
Google +:
  5,288
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,472
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Statistics and Demographics/Internet Traffic

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.210.190
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.210.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 00:44:24 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: rpt=%21; expires=Thu, 25-Jun-2015 01:44:24 GMT; domain=alexa.com
Set-Cookie: lv=143510***4; expires=Thu, 23-Jun-2016 06:44:24 GMT; path=/; domain=alexa.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX wg.alexa.com 1860
MX smtp-backup.alexa.com 1860
MX smtp.alexa.com 1860
SOA 900
Mname ns-440.awsdns-55.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.243.230.249 60
NS ns-576.awsdns-08.net 2833
NS ns-1357.awsdns-41.org 2833
NS ns-1756.awsdns-27.co.uk 2833
NS ns-440.awsdns-55.com 2833

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-17
Domain Age:
18 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALEXA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1357.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1756.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-440.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-576.AWSDNS-08.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2013
Creation Date: 17-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 00:44:15 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alexa.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.